bellas_letum (bellas_letum) wrote in morethanjustana,
bellas_letum
bellas_letum
morethanjustana

I'm the Maintainer...YAY!!! and this is my survey thingy!!! Sorry I slacked off on it!

GENERAL

Name: Janet
Age: 19
Sex: Female
Sexual orientation: Bi
Location: Lincoln, NE worlds most boring town

TYPICAL ED COMMUNITY SHIT

Hieght: 5’2”
Current Weight:114
High Weight: 143...I know it's disgusting
Low Weight: 92
Goal Weight: 90-92 but with more muscle than I had before
Ana or Mia? Ana
How long have you been ana/mia? When I was 9 I had a stress induced eating disorder where i couldn't physically keep my ffod down. Through an excess of mental counseling that problem was fixed. Then at 15 I became ana...which eventually transformed to mia
How many calories do you have a day? 800 Regularly, and 700 for 3 days before I fast
What's you excercise routine? It's non-existant right now. I try to bike on a daily basis though.

FIRSTS

First piercing/tattoo: My nose it came out when I was sleeping one night and grew shut. I hope to have it done again.
First credit card: HAHAHA funny....
First enemy: My brother
First concert: Garbage and Boys vs. Girls
First musician you remember hearing in your house: Garth Brooks?
First car: Plymouth Neon
First kiss: Micheal Donner 1st grade on the top of the tornado slide...on the lips but no tounge of course
First Love: Jacyn...Martin...Smith....how I loath is very existence

LASTS

Last vacation: Galvaston, MO....four years ago?
Last big car ride: To KC with my friend Lana
Last sorta-big car ride: To my friend Jason's dorm an hour and a half away
Last kiss: from Jason
Last library book: The Sirans of Titan (Kurt Vonnegut), One Hand Clapping (Anthony Burgess)
Last movie seen: Wishmaster 3
In the theatre: Meet the Fockers
Last food consumed: grilled chicken sandwhich plain..
Last phone call: The theatre?
Last CD played: Mixed cd
Last soda drank: Coke???Maybe?
Last time scolded: Two nights ago after the show
Last website visited: yahoo

SHORT ANSWER

I AM: Generally unstable, easily hurt, bitchy, morbidly amused and in serious need of unpartial counsel
I WANT: To feel happy with who I am and where my life is going
I HAVE: Doubt
I WISH: Life was easy
I HATE: Complication
I WONDER: How/If i will be scraping along to get by in 5 years.
I LOVE: the way the morning smells on a fall day, the rain against my durring a ride through town and the way the city feels when your walking at night
I ACHE: inside
I ALWAYS: Fuck Shit up
I AM NOT: Who they think I am
I DANCE: To feel soft and pretty
I SING: blues in the shower and I love it
I CRY: When no one is looking
I AM NOT ALWAYS: As strong as I wish I was
I WRITE: becuase I can
I BINGE: When I lose hope
I PURGE: Rarely if ever
I WIN: At Soul Calibur
I LOSE: At everything else
I CONFUSE: even myself
I NEED: direction
I SHOULD: stop trying to wish my life away

YES or NO

YOU KEEP A DIARY: 3
YOU LIKE TO COOK: I love to cook for other people. It makes me feeel good to make them feel good.
YOU HAVE A SECRET YOU HAVEN'T SHARED WITH ANYONE: a few...

DO YOU...?

HAVE A CRUSH: No not anymore
WANT TO GET MARRIED: I think that people should wait till they are 45 or 50 o get married, focus on a life alone until then, and when retirement comes they have something to look forward to. In the mean time, I'll sew my oats...
GET MOTION SICKNESS: on sea yes
THINK YOU'RE A HEALTH FREAK: No I'dlike to be a health freak though. Eat less of all the crap that's bad for you becuase it is, after all, bad for you but I don't.
GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS: HAHAHA My mother's a psychotic whore and my father has talked to me three times in the last year and a half.
LIKE THUNDERSTORMS: I Love them. I love the rain and the lightening and the glorious sound of thunder...I even like the harsh feeling of the wind on stormy nights.
CURRENT HAIR COLOR: RED!!! and not natural red red it's....hmmm...auburn red but when it's in the sun it's the color of ripe strawbewrries and I love it.
PERFORM (Dance, act, sing):I act and I sing...or at least I try
COMPETE IN SPORTS:yeah....right...sprots psha

FAVORITES

COLOR: Chartruse and burgandy
DAY: Saturday!
MONTH: March and September
MUSICAL ARTISTS: FAr Far too many but here's afew: Billie Holiday, Smile Empty Soul, Alice in Chains, Marylin Manson, Jane's Addiction, Pearl Jam, Bush, Veruca Salt, Fiona Apple, Ella Fitzgerald, Audioslave, Godhead, The Beatles, Queen, The Ramones, The Eagles, Heart, Duran Duran, The Cars, Deftones, (Old) Korn, Ozzy, and so on.
MUSICAL GENRE: I love variety. I have extreme soft spots for Blues, and alt rock but I like Oldies, Classic Rock, 80's Punk Techno and Metal as well. I do passionately hate Country and rap though
SONG(S): I put a Spell on you - Nina Simone, Alive- Pearl Jam, Minute of Decay- Marilyn Manson, and many more
MOVIE: A Clockwork Orange
TV SHOW: The oblongs
MODEL: Kate Moss/ Hiedi Klum
SEASON: Fall
DRINK: Coffee, Hot Green Tea or a Cosmo....depending greatly on the night

EITHER OR....

CUDDLE OR MAKE OUT: I'm not into physical effection in a "Love" with a capital "L" kind of way. it makes me want to vomit. At least if it's me it does but if it's tow freinds I think it's cute. I think I was made to live ALONE.
FAST OR RESTRICT: I'd Rather Restrict on an almost fasting level...like 500 cals a day or less. Then I can still eat but when I'm done I don't try to eat everything in sight just becuase my fast is over.
REPUBLICAN, DEMOCRAT, OR THIRD PARTY: Green Party All the way
TEA, COFFEE, OR DIET POP: Coffee
BOXERS OR BRIEFS:Boxer Breifs
SPIT OF SWALLOW: If it's already in your mouth what's the point of spitting, really?

IN THE LAST DAY, HAVE YOU...

CRIED? Yes
BINGED: Yes
PURGED: Not yet...I'm getting to it...ads much as it disgusts me
EXCERCISED: not yet
HELPED SOMEONE? Yes
BOUGHT SOMETHING? Yes
GOTTEN SICK? No
GONE TO THE MOVIES?Nope
SAID 'i love you'?: Maybe to a friend in a freindly kind of way
WRITTEN A REAL LETTER: nope
TALKED TO AN EX?: yes
MISSED AN EX? no
WRITTEN IN A JOURNAL? no
HAD A SERIOUS TALK?: No
HUGGED SOMEONE?: yes
FOUGHT WITH A FRIEND?: Nope
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments